PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES

SECURITY FIRST



PRIVACY POLICY

A YellowScire - Consultoria e Soluções Informáticas, Lda., respects individual privacy and values the trust of its users, visitors, customers and partners. Accordingly, all information you share with YellowScire will be treated in accordance with the National Personal Data Protection Law of October 26, 1998 (Law n.º 67/98).
The processing of personal data you provide us has previously been subject to notification, under legally applicable terms, to the National Data Protection Commission. This page describes how we make use of that information.

  REGISTRATION INFORMATION

By voluntarily giving us your personal information, it will only be accessed by our services. Personal information is something that can be used to identify a user, such as name, email address, title, date of birth, gender, profession, personal interests or other necessary data for us to provide the requested service or even improve the functioning of the site. We do not automatically record personal information, including your IP address. The registration of the IP addresses that consult the website are only for the purpose of statistical analysis of traffic. The provided data will not be transferred to third parties without your prior consent, but can be used within YellowScire.

  INFORMATION UPDATE

The holder of personal data is guaranteed the right to access, rectify, alter or delete it, pursuing the provisions of articles 10 to 12 of National Law no. 67/98, of 26 October. To accomplish this it is enough that the holder of personal data expresses this desire, personally or in writing through the following e-mail: rgpd@yellowscire.pt

  LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES

Our website may contain links to some third party websites that may contain relevant information. YellowScire is not responsible for the privacy policy underlying them. Therefore, you should always consult, in advance, the respective privacy policy of all the sites you use and visit.

  PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES

Any changes made to the Privacy Policy of this website will be described in this page and can be made at any time. If the change in question is considered to be substantial and has implications for the way we use your personal data, you will be informed through a notice to that effect on the YellowScire website home page.

  QUESTIONS AND SUGGESTIONS

If you have any questions or doubts about how we manage personal information, or wish to make any suggestions, please contact us through the following email: rgpd@yellowscire.pt





COOKIES POLICY

Cookies are small texts sent to your browser by a website you visit. Cookies help the website remember information about the visit, such as your preferred language and other settings. This can make your next visit easier and the site more useful.
Cookies play an important role and help to get the most out of websites. However, all internet browsers allow the user to accept, refuse or delete cookies, through the settings of the respective internet browser. Without them, using the Web would be a much more disappointing experience.

  WHAT KIND OF COOKIES WE USE

Analytics - Google Analytics is a Google analytics tool that helps website and application owners understand how their users engage with website properties. Google Analytics uses a set of cookies to collect website usage information and statistics without personally identifying individual visitors to Google.
YellowScire, obtains anonymous information about its visitors, which means that this information cannot be associated with a specific and identified user, and the data that is kept is the IP address for the preparation of traffic statistics to our website.
This traffic is monitored through Google Analytics. This solution uses tags on pages and anonymous cookies to analyze what happens on our pages. You can see more information about the Google Analytics privacy policy at http://www.google.pt/intl/en-EN/privacy.html.